Playoffs Scoreboard

Recap
Leg 1
11/23 5:00pm
LA
SEA
ESPN
Recap
Leg 2
11/30 9:00pm
SEA
LA
ESPN
Western Conference Championship
Recap
Leg 1
11/23 1:30pm
NY
NE
NBC
Recap
Leg 2
11/29 3:00pm
NE
NY
NBCSN
Eastern Conference Championship

CONCACAF unveils Champions League group stage schedule which kicks off August 5

CONCACAF Champions League trophy

Photo Credit: 
Mexsport

CONCACAF on Friday unveiled the group-phase schedule for the 2014-15 CONCACAF Champions League tournament which kicks off this summer.

The first matchday will be played on August 5 and it wraps up on October 23. Only the winners of the eight groups will advance, leading to the elimination of 16 of the 24 participating teams in the group stage.

The quarterfinals, semifinals and final will be played in the spring of 2015.

Below is the complete group stage schedule (MLS clubs in bold):

Tuesday, August 5, 2014
8 pm ET          Alpha United FC (GUY) vs. Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON)
8 pm ET          Cruz Azul FC (MEX) vs. Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC)
8 pm ET          Impact de Montreal (CAN) vs. Club Deportivo FAS (SLV)
10 pm ET          AD Isidro Metapán (SLV) vs. Club León (MEX)
 
Wednesday, August 6, 2014
8 pm ET          Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX) vs. Real Club Deportivo España (HON)                            
10 pm ET          Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA) vs. Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)  
 
Thursday, August 7, 2014
10 pm ET          Comunicaciones FC (GUA) vs. Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR)
10 pm ET          Tauro FC (PAN) vs. Waterhouse Football Club (JAM)
 
Tuesday, August 19, 2014
8 pm ET          Alpha United FC (GUY) vs Portland Timbers (USA)
8 pm ET          Club América (MEX) vs. Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR)
10 pm ET          Chorrillo FC (PAN) vs. Cruz Azul FC (MEX)
10 pm ET          Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA) vs. Sporting Kansas City (USA)
 
Wednesday, August 20, 2014
8 pm ET          DC United (USA) vs. Waterhouse FC (JAM)
10 pm ET          Club Deportivo FAS (SLV) vs. Impact de Montreal (CAN)
 

Thursday, August 21, 2014
10 pm ET          Real Club Deportivo España (HON) vs. Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA)
10 pm ET          Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ) vs. AD Isidro Metapán (SLV)
 
Tuesday, August 26, 2014
8 pm ET          New York Red Bulls (USA) vs. Club Deportivo FAS (SLV)
10 pm ET          Comunicaciones FC (GUA) vs. Club América (MEX)
10 pm ET          Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) vs. Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA)
 
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
8 pm ET          Club León (MEX) vs. Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ)
10 pm ET          Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA) vs. Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX)
 
Thursday, August 28, 2014
8 pm ET          Waterhouse Football Club (JAM) vs. Tauro FC (PAN)
10 pm ET          Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC) vs. Chorrillo FC (PAN)
10 pm ET          Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON) vs. Alpha United FC (GUY)
 
Tuesday, September 16, 2014
8 pm ET          Waterhouse Football Club (JAM) vs. DC United (USA)
8 pm ET          Cruz Azul FC (MEX) vs. Chorrillo FC (PAN)
10 pm ET          Portland Timbers (USA) vs. Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON)
 
Wednesday, September 17, 2014
8 pm ET          Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR) vs. Club América (MEX)
8 pm ET          Impact de Montreal (CAN) vs. New York Red Bulls (USA)
10 pm ET          Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA) vs. Real Club Deportivo España (HON)
 
Thursday, September 18, 2014
8 pm ET          Sporting Kansas City (USA) vs. Deportivo Saprissa (CRC)
10 pm ET          AD Isidro Metapán (SLV) vs. Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ)
 
Tuesday, September 23, 2014
8 pm ET          Sporting Kansas City (USA) vs. Real Estelí Fútbol Club (NCA)
10 pm ET          Portland Timbers (USA) vs. Alpha United FC (GUY)
 
Wednesday, September 24, 2014
8 pm ET          Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX) vs. Club Social y Deportivo Municipal (GUA)
8 pm ET          DC United (USA) vs. Tauro FC (PAN)
10 pm ET          Club Deportivo FAS (SLV) vs. New York Red Bulls (USA)
10 pm ET          Belmopan Bandits Football (BLZ) vs. Club León (MEX)
 
Thursday, September 25, 2014
8 pm ET          Puerto Rico Bayamón FC (PUR) vs. Comunicaciones FC (GUA)
10 pm ET          Chorrillo FC (PAN) vs. Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC)
 
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
8 pm ET          Tauro FC (PAN) vs. DC United (USA)
8 pm ET          Club América (MEX) vs. Comunicaciones FC (GUA)
10 pm ET          Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (CRC) vs. Cruz Azul FC (MEX)
10 pm ET          Club Deportivo Olimpia (HON) vs. Portland Timbers (USA)
 
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
8 pm ET          New York Red Bulls (USA) vs. Impact de Montreal (CAN)
10 pm ET          Real Club Deportivo España (HON) vs. Club de Fútbol Pachuca (MEX)
 
Thursday, October 23, 2014
8 pm ET          Club León (MEX) vs. AD Isidro Metapán (SLV)
10 pm ET          Deportivo Saprissa (CRC) vs. Sporting Kansas City (USA)