2012 Generation adidas Cup

Group Standings

U17

GROUP A Pts GF GA
SJ 9 7 4
NY 6 7 5
CHI 3 2 2
HOU 0 2 9
GROUP B Pts GF GA
TOR 7 7 3
LA 6 8 4
DAL 5 7 7
DC 0 3 11

GROUP C Pts GF GA
PHI 6 3 2
SEA 3 2 6
RSL 0 3 11
GROUP D Pts GF GA
CLB 9 9 2
CHV 6 7 2
COL 3 3 4

U15

GROUP A Pts GF GA
TOR 7 6 2
SJ 6 3 2
DAL 4 2 3
SEA I 1 1 5
GROUP B Pts GF GA
LA 8 5 2
CHI 6 5 3
COL 4 4 4
PHI 0 2 7
GROUP C Pts GF GA
CHV 7 8 3
RSL 6 3 4
HOU 5 3 2
SEA II 0 2 8

 

Schedule & Results

 

Friday, August 3: Valley Ridge

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
9 AM Gm 1 - U15
TOR 1, DAL 1*
Gm 2 - U15
HOU 1*, CHV 1
Gm 3 - U15
RSL 3, SEA II 0
11 AM Gm 4 - U15
PHI 0, LA 2
Gm 5 - U15
CHI 1*, COL 1
Gm 6 - U15
SJ 1, SEA 0
1 PM Gm 1 - U17
SJ 3, NY 2
Gm 2 - U17
DC 2, DAL 3
Gm 5 - U17
PHI 1, COL 0
3 PM Gm 3 - U17
LA 1*, TOR 1
Gm 4 - U17
HOU 0, CHI 2
Gm 7 - U17
RSL 0, CHV 5
5 PM Gm 6 - U17
SEA 1, CLB 4
   

* indicates shootout win

Saturday, August 4: Valley Ridge

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
12 PM     Gm 7 - U15
CHI 3, PHI 1
2 PM Gm 8 - U15
SJ1, DAL 0
Gm 9 - U15
COL 1, LA 2
Gm 10 - U15
SEA II 0, HOU 2
4 PM Gm 8 - U17
CHI 0, NY 1
Gm 11 - U15
CHV 4, RSL 0
Gm 12 - U15
SEA 0, TOR 3
6 PM Gm 9 - U17
DAL 1, TOR 2
Gm 10 - U17
SJ 3, HOU 2
Gm 11 - U17
RSL 1, CLB 3
8 PM Gm 12 - U17
SEA 1, COL 0
Gm 13 - U17
LA 4, DC 0
Gm 14 - U17
PHI 2, CHV 0

 

Monday, August 6: Starfire

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
9 AM Gm 13 - U15
SEA-DAL
Gm 14 - U15
TOR-SJ
Gm 15 - U15
HOU-RSL
11 AM Gm 16 - U15
COL-PHI
Gm 17 - U15
CHI-LA
Gm 18 - U15
CHV-SEA II
4 PM Gm 15 - U17
LA-DAL
Gm 16 - U17
PHI-CLB
 
6 PM Gm 17 - U17
HOU-NY
Gm 18 - U17
TOR-DC
Gm 19 - U17
RSL-COL
8 PM Gm 20 - U17
SEA-CHV
Gm 21 - U17
CHI-SJ
 

 

Tuesday, August 7: Starfire

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
9 AM Gm 19 - U15
DAL-PHI
Gm 20 - U15
COL-SEA II
Gm 21 - U15
SEA I-HOU
11 AM Gm 22 - U15
CHV-COL
Gm 23 - U15
SEA-RSL
Gm 24 - U15
NY-LA
4 PM Gm 22 - U17
CHI-DAL
Gm 23 - U17
HOU-DC
 
6 PM Gm 24 - U17
TOR-LA
Gm 25 - U17
CHV-CHI
Gm 26 - U17
SJ-RSL
8 PM Gm 27 - U17
SJ-PHI
Gm 28 - U17
TOR-CLB
 

 

Wednesday, August 8: Starfire

  Training - Field 1 Training - Field 2 Training - Field 3 Training - Field 4
8 AM CLB PHI DC NY
9:30 PM TOR HOU RSL SEA
11 AM LA CHI SJ DAL
2 PM CHV COL    

 

Thursday, August 9: Starfire

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 11
8 AM Gm 25 - U15 Final
W19-W20
Gm 26 - U15
W23-W24
Gm 27 - U15
L21-L22
Gm 28 - U15
L23-L24
Gm 29 - U15
L19-L20
10 AM Gm 29 - U17 3rd Place
L22-L23
Gm 30 - U17
W25-W27
Gm 31 - U17
W28-L24
Gm 32 - U17
L25-L26
Gm 30
W21-W22
12 PM Gm 33 - U17 Final
W22-W23
Gm 34 - U17
W24-W26
Gm 35 - U17
L27-L28
   

 

Champions

U17 Philadelphia Union

U15 Chivas USA